Allegro.Pl

allegro.pl
allegro receives about 1,747,500 unique visitors and 34,687,875 (19.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $13,980.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,564,821.67. According to Alexa Traffic Rank allegro.pl is ranked number 186 in the world and 0.3495% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 6. Site is hosted in Grupa, 73, 86-132, Poland and links to network IP address 185.31.26.250.

About - Allegro.Pl

WRITE article about allegro.pl

How many visitors does allegro.pl get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,747,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
52,425,000
Daily Pageviews:
34,687,875 (19.85 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
186 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3495% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
21,467
Average Load Time:
(1721 ms) 46 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 6 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Poland 90.5%94.3%5
United Kingdom 1.8%1.1%427
Germany 0.9%0.6%1002
Ireland 0.7%0.5%108
Norway 0.6%0.5%163
Belarus 0.6%0.5%103

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
allegro.pl
98.31%94.04%19.02
ssl.allegro.pl
26.52%4.15%3.11
archiwum.allegro.pl
5.74%0.45%1.57
faq.allegro.pl
1.65%0.12%1.42
ms.allegro.pl
1.62%0.94%11.6
pomoc.allegro.pl
0.40%0.06%2.9
OTHER
0%0.24%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  10,784,617
Follow Links:
  9,236,119
Nofollow Links:
  1,548,498
Referring Domains:
  22,181
Referring IPs:
  14,333

Domain Overview

SEMrush allegro.pl
Domain:
  allegro.pl
Rank:
  82,607
Organic Keywords:
  186,343
Organic Traffic:
  11,472
Organic Cost:
  $9,397.00
Adwords Keywords:
  1
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

allegro.pl Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  8,699
Facebook shares:
  11,370
Facebook comments:
  3,206
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  15
Facebook total:
  23,275
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  18,146
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  2,215
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much allegro.pl can earn?

Website Value:
$19,564,821.67
Daily Revenue:
$13,980.00
Monthly Revenue:
$419,400.00
Yearly Revenue:
$5,102,700.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is allegro.pl hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
185.31.26.250
ASN:
AS31621 
ISP:
Grupa Allegro Sp. z o.o. 
Server Location:
Grupa
73
86-132
Poland
 

Other sites hosted on 185.31.26.250

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/components/require-4400fb09da.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://allegro.pl/pagesService/static/frontend-bootstrap/styles/frontend-bootstrap.min-30c27d54bf.css

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires additional network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML needed to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that additional resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were required to render above-the-fold content. Prioritize visible content that is needed for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 166.1KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/scripts/dist/header-built.min-9929cdfa49.js could save 64.9KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/components/jquery-51908e88d3.js?noext could save 53.2KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/components/backbone-801cf4a3a2.js?noext could save 12.1KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/components/require-4400fb09da.js could save 10.7KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/components/underscore-fe512306da.js?noext could save 8.7KiB (65% reduction).
Compressing http://ngastatic.com/s4c/collect.js could save 5.8KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://recommend.allegro.pl/reco/api/v1/recommend?itemsLimit=20&scenarioId=MAIN_PAGE_NOT_LOGGED&referrer=http%3A%2F%2Fallegro.pl%2F could save 5.4KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/components/tooltip-7b8cbb4e3b.js?noext could save 4.4KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://ucdn.allegrostatic.pl/headerService/static/components/popover-3a7f64d1ca.js?noext could save 950B (59% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://allegro.pl/cart-aggregator/carts (expiration not specified)
http://dpi5uoadcg8g8.cloudfront.net/2015/SHOW/SHOW-23989/420_270px_Timberland.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://dxi2pvtixypj4.cloudfront.net/2015/0063/Showcase-sg-2.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://showcase.allegrostatic.pl/autopromo-display-pl/2015/Showcases/1200x400_WOSP.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://showcase.allegrostatic.pl/autopromo-display-pl/2015/Showcases/WPS-3085_560x270_v1.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://showcase.allegrostatic.pl/autopromo-display-pl/2016/SHOWCASES/1200x400thomson.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://cdn.optimizely.com/js/1982700803.js (2 minutes)
http://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-FXVJ (16 minutes)
http://js-agent.newrelic.com/nr-768.min.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://asa.allegro.pl/diff/js/smart.js (24 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 18.2KiB (2% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://img08.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/58/25/68/46/5825684638 could save 1.1KiB (11% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img12.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/58/16/08/35/5816083524 could save 1KiB (13% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://showcase.allegrostatic.pl/autopromo-display-pl/2015/Showcases/980x180_wosp.jpg could save 1KiB (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://showcase.allegrostatic.pl/autopromo-display-pl/2015/Showcases/1200x400_WOSP.jpg could save 1,007B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://showcase.allegrostatic.pl/autopromo-display-pl/2015/Showcases/SHOW-21567-1200x400.jpg could save 977B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dpi5uoadcg8g8.cloudfront.net/2015/SHOW/SHOW-23989/420_270px_Timberland.jpg could save 952B (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://showcase.allegrostatic.pl/autopromo-display-pl/2015/Showcases/WPS-3085_560x270_v1.jpg could save 935B (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img14.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/58/36/56/41/5836564126 could save 933B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://dxi2pvtixypj4.cloudfront.net/2015/0063/Showcase-sg-2.jpg could save 918B (1% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbnails01.okazje.allegro.pl/E8913C27/5***b43b6280e1449571387.jpg/170x135 could save 907B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img06.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/57/26/68/59/5726685931 could save 864B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://thumbnails04.okazje.allegro.pl/1C475085/56795e26eb7f41450794534.jpg/170x135 could save 839B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img11.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/57/35/07/36/5735073662 could save 821B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img14.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/57/35/42/91/5735429125 could save 738B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img12.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/57/30/55/53/5730555329 could save ***6B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img17.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/58/80/42/49/5880424990 could save 686B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img19.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/58/09/85/23/5809852389 could save 647B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img13.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/56/48/64/17/5648641795 could save 623B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img15.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/54/53/31/06/5453310670 could save 609B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img15.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/55/91/33/89/5591338987 could save 604B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img10.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/58/89/24/89/5889248922 could save 582B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img07.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/57/47/31/19/5747311912 could save 5***B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://img10.allegroimg.pl/photos/192x144/51/12/08/96/5112089644 could save 544B (7% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 633B (13% reduction).

Minifying http://allegro.hit.gemius.pl/xgemius.js could save 633B (13% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1KiB (2% reduction).

Minifying http://allegro.pl/ could save 1KiB (2% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://allegro…kie_policy.php">Informacja o cookies</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  87

Site Categories (dmoz)

Zakupy/Aukcje

How did allegro.pl look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Location: http://allegro.pl/
Server: BigIP
Connection: close
Content-Length: 0
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Vary: X-mainpage-version, X-Pages
Cache-Control: public,s-maxage=600,max-age=600
X-Backend: pages_service_5687_dc5_196_59_3000
Date: Mon, 04 Jan 2016 18:09:04 GMT
Age: 118
Connection: close
X-Req-Counter: 1
X-Hit: HIT 9***
X-Origin: s50034
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 185.31.26.250 300
MX smtp.allegro.pl 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
SOA 1800
Mname pdns1.allegro.pl
Rname hostmaster.allegro.pl
Serial Number 1450721290
Refresh 3600
Retry 600
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
NS dns2.allegro.pl 972
NS dns1.allegro.pl 972
NS dns3.allegro.pl 972

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1999-10-27
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 8 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.dns.pl...
DOMAIN NAME: allegro.pl
registrant type: organization
nameservers: dns1.allegro.pl. [91.194.188.132]
dns2.allegro.pl. [91.207.14.244]
dns3.allegro.pl. [80.50.230.43]
created: 1999.10.27 13:00:00
last modified: 2015.10.18 12:09:45
renewal date: 2016.10.26 15:00:00

option created: 2014.06.02 23:44:16
option expiration date: 2017.06.02 23:44:16

dnssec: Unsigned

TECHNICAL CONTACT:
company: Domain Administrator
Tradus Allegro AG
street: Baarerstrasse 2
city: 6300 Zug
location: CH
phone: +41.415110495
fax: +41.415110491
last modified: 2010.12.02


REGISTRAR:
Corporation Service Company
2711 Centerville Road
Suite 400
Wilmington, DE 19808
United States
tel: +1.302.636.5400
fax: +1.302.636.5454
email: email

WHOIS database responses: http://www.dns.pl/english/opiskomunikatow_en.html

WHOIS displays data with a delay not exceeding 15 minutes in relation to the .pl Registry system
Registrant data available at http://dns.pl/cgi-bin/en_whois.pl
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

bardino-friends.de
0 secs
420.moe
13 secs
jmxzw.com
24 secs
ashford.hk
39 secs
movie5k.com
44 secs
mlakedu.com
49 secs
dangma.la
55 secs
darktips.com
57 secs
freshmackerel.com
1 min
dsg-us.com
1 min
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
allegro.pl widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.